Credits

From Vermintide 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

These are the credits listen in-game for Warhammer: Vermintide 2.

Contents

Fatshark[edit | edit source]

CEO[edit | edit source]

Martin Wahlund

CTO[edit | edit source]

Rikard Blomberg

COO[edit | edit source]

Sven Folkesson

Executive Producer[edit | edit source]

Mårten Stormdal

Game Director[edit | edit source]

Anders De Geer

Head of Production[edit | edit source]

Erika S. Kling

Producer[edit | edit source]

Robert Bäckström

Associate Producers[edit | edit source]

Kasper Batalke

Liam O'Neill

Additional Producer[edit | edit source]

Alain Xalabarde

Game Design Team[edit | edit source]

Design Manager[edit | edit source]

Joakim Stterberg

Game Design[edit | edit source]

Mats Andersson

Victor Magnuson

Markus Olsén

Kasper Holmberg

Narrative Designer[edit | edit source]

Magnus Liljedahl

Game Writer[edit | edit source]

Matthew Ward

Lead Level Design[edit | edit source]

Daniel Platt

Level Design[edit | edit source]

Sara Sällemark

Mikael Sundvall

Technical Level Design[edit | edit source]

Johan Vargek

Additional Level Design[edit | edit source]

Anders Jansson

Michael Söderqvist

Programming Team[edit | edit source]

Programming Team Manager[edit | edit source]

Peter Nilsson

Technical Directors[edit | edit source]

Joakim Wahlsträm

Robin Hagblom

CIO[edit | edit source]

Johan Jonker

Gameplay Programmers[edit | edit source]

Patrik Wnnersten

Staffan Terje

Niklas Häll

Sebastian Granstrand

Backend Programmer[edit | edit source]

Tom Batsford

UI Programmer[edit | edit source]

Elias Stolt

AI Programmers[edit | edit source]

Cristoffer Wiss

Daniel Morja

Engine Team[edit | edit source]

Engine Team Manager[edit | edit source]

Peder Nordenström

Engine Programmers[edit | edit source]

Axel Kinner

Dmytro Vovk

Henrik Johansson

Jonas Hultén

Additional Engine Programmer[edit | edit source]

Adam Skoglund

Tools Team Manager

Karl Wef

Tools Programmers[edit | edit source]

Philip Skold

Martin Tittenberger

Additional Tools Programmers[edit | edit source]

Aleksandar Jankovic

Alex Sundstrom

Additional Programmer[edit | edit source]

Hans Sjunnesson

Art Team[edit | edit source]

Art Team Manager[edit | edit source]

Arvid Nilsson

3D Artists[edit | edit source]

Robert Berg

Niklas Eneqvist

Robin Lundin

Tomislav Spajic

Simon Jonasson

Lead Concept Artist[edit | edit source]

Mattias Rousk

Concept Artists[edit | edit source]

Patrik Rosander

Mathias Sällström

Lead Character Artist[edit | edit source]

Johan Lorentzen

Additional 3D Art[edit | edit source]

Marco Francesconi

Jessica Nyberg

Additional 2D Art[edit | edit source]

Anders Larsson

Lead Animator[edit | edit source]

Madeliene Von Post

Animation[edit | edit source]

Elin Mikkelsen

Patrik Ånberg

Sebastian Lingmerth

Additional Animation[edit | edit source]

Sebastian Emanuelsson

Technical Artist[edit | edit source]

Erik Lindqvist

Krister Larsson

Technical Advisor[edit | edit source]

Mikael Handsson

Visual Effects[edit | edit source]

Isak Bergh

Alexander Sperring

Staffan Ahlström

Level and Lighting Artist[edit | edit source]

Tomas Holm

Sound Design Team[edit | edit source]

Sound Design Manager[edit | edit source]

David Wahlund

Sound Design[edit | edit source]

Danijel Djuric

Jonas Hellberg

Additional Sound Design[edit | edit source]

Oskar Clase

Music[edit | edit source]

Jesper Kyd

QA Team[edit | edit source]

Quality Assurance Manager[edit | edit source]

Otto Elggren

Quality Assurance Release Specialist[edit | edit source]

Rasmus Liljenberg

Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

Eric Sernfalk

Additional Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

Philip Johansson

Emelie Isacsson

Tomas Lundgren

Marketing Team[edit | edit source]

Marketing Manager[edit | edit source]

Harri Saari

Marketing Coordinator[edit | edit source]

Cecilia Larsson

Community Team[edit | edit source]

Community manager[edit | edit source]

Leo Wakelin

PR Manager[edit | edit source]

Gunnar Johansson

Graphic Designer[edit | edit source]

Hanna Holmgren

Digital Marketing Specialist[edit | edit source]

Erik Cedervall

Additional Customer Service[edit | edit source]

Oscar Stromsater

Antonello Tacchi

Cinematic Director[edit | edit source]

Tor Helmstein

Cinematic VFX Artist[edit | edit source]

Erik Ande

Head of Administration[edit | edit source]

Martin Karlsson

IT Engineer[edit | edit source]

Frank Hammar

Additional IT Engineer[edit | edit source]

Fadi Akrawi

Office Managers[edit | edit source]

Lara Oldeman

Marta Olina

Rascals[edit | edit source]

Production and Direction[edit | edit source]

Tomas Roller

Art[edit | edit source]

Art Direction[edit | edit source]

Roman Mindek

Jiri Svetinsky

Art[edit | edit source]

David Aucourt

Arash Beshkooh

Cvetoslav Gergov

Simon Gocal

Fariba Khamseh

Veronika Kozlikova

Joseph Nickson

Stanislav Ostrikov

Maria Panfilova

Vasili Patelaros

Jaroslav Pijacek

Pavel Protasov

Arash Radkia

Sunder Raj

Oscar Soler

John Silva

Mihail Vasilev

CG & Animation[edit | edit source]

CG Supervision[edit | edit source]

Janos Hunyadi

Technical Directors[edit | edit source]

Tomas Kozlik

Animation[edit | edit source]

Guillermo Dupinet

Rigging and Skinning[edit | edit source]

Jakub Krompolc

Camera[edit | edit source]

Mikolas Fiser

David Tichacek

Script[edit | edit source]

Tereza Dosek

Business Development[edit | edit source]

Martin Korman

In memory of James Houska, Rigging & Skinning

Motion Capture Actors[edit | edit source]

Nicklass Hansson - Svenska Stuntgruppen

Seth Ericson - Svenska Stuntgruppen

Tim Man - Svenska Stuntgruppen

Tove Vahlne

Philip Hughes

Voice Actors[edit | edit source]

Victor Saltzpyre, Witch Hunter[edit | edit source]

Tim Bentinck

Sienna Fuegonasus, Bright Wizard[edit | edit source]

Bethan Dickson Bate

Markus Kruber[edit | edit source]

Dan Mersh

Kerillian, Waywatcher[edit | edit source]

Alix Wilton Regan

Bardin Goreksson, Dwarf Ranger[edit | edit source]

David Rintoul

Innkeeper[edit | edit source]

David Shaw Parker

Olesya Pimenova[edit | edit source]

Nicolette McKenzie

Rasknitt, Grey Seer[edit | edit source]

Andreas Rylander

Skaven[edit | edit source]

James Hogg

Indy Neidell

Olof Jönsson

Marauders[edit | edit source]

Toby Longworth

Olof Jönsson

Andreas Rylander

Everal Walsh

Fatshark Board of Directors - Non Executive[edit | edit source]

Thomas Lingdren, Chairman of The Board

Stefan Lindberg, Board QA

Stina Vällfors

Helena Hernander

Erik Ringertz

MoGi Group[edit | edit source]

Stuntech[edit | edit source]

Abhijeet Palem

Sainath Bakki

Dhiraj Shenoy

Ragavendra Vinod

Ronit Jena

Abhishek Singh (Buffer)

Other[edit | edit source]

Production Babies[edit | edit source]

August Jonas Link Hellberg

Juni Lofdahl

Esther Villabona Djuric

Anton Eneqvist Gimeno

Production Dog[edit | edit source]

Freja

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

Nathaniel Blue

Chris Charla

Ranga Illerperuma

Jonas Lundberg

Gustaf Ström

10 Chambers

Ervin Li

Kai Chan

Erik Blomberg

Harry Höglund

Elias Wahlund

Lelle

Molle

Maximilian 'Mulleboy' Delic

Emily Drameus

George Bain

Antoine Cohade

Charles Revillon

Luke Valentine

Ilkka Koho

Phil Scott

Xeddan

Kostas

Jsat

SneakyPanda

ThoughtA

Miles Peterson (Krindi)

SoftClub

Osquars

CCD Robin

CSI

MuffinMonster

AgainPyromancer

Eruyome

Henry Cowell Redwoods State Park

Bram Eulaers

Guillaume Aldebert

Kiara J. Lee

Simon Viklund

Peter Jemstedt

Staffan Gynnemo

Sofia

Rafael Boruta

Fabian Hårdberg

Niklas Ängelid

Erik Bystedt

Joel Boqvist

Anders Wickenberg

Jan Verhagen

Johan Marmén

Mira Olofsson

Jakob Sthillert

Martin Wennberg

Janiv Adolfsson Mann

Pernilla Granfeldt

Linda Helin

Johan Åsberg

Rockelstad Slott

August Berglund

Niclas Hjälm

Fredrik Hujber

Emil Hagelin

All our families and friends for their patience

All our great fans and beta testers

&

Games Workshop

.... and John Blanche, for unsurpassed inspiration.