These are the credits listen in-game for Warhammer: Vermintide 2.
Fatshark[ | ]
CEO[ | ]
Martin Wahlund
CTO[ | ]
Rikard Blomberg
COO[ | ]
Sven Folkesson
Executive Producer[ | ]
Mårten Stormdal
Game Director[ | ]
Anders De Geer
Head of Production[ | ]
Erika S. Kling
Producer[ | ]
Robert Bäckström
Associate Producers[ | ]
Kasper Batalke
Liam O'Neill
Additional Producer[ | ]
Alain Xalabarde
Game Design Team[ | ]
Design Manager[ | ]
Joakim Stterberg
Game Design[ | ]
Mats Andersson
Victor Magnuson
Markus Olsén
Kasper Holmberg
Narrative Designer[ | ]
Magnus Liljedahl
Game Writer[ | ]
Matthew Ward
Lead Level Design[ | ]
Daniel Platt
Level Design[ | ]
Sara Sällemark
Mikael Sundvall
Technical Level Design[ | ]
Johan Vargek
Additional Level Design[ | ]
Anders Jansson
Michael Söderqvist
Programming Team[ | ]
Programming Team Manager[ | ]
Peter Nilsson
Technical Directors[ | ]
Joakim Wahlsträm
Robin Hagblom
CIO[ | ]
Johan Jonker
Gameplay Programmers[ | ]
Patrik Wnnersten
Staffan Terje
Niklas Häll
Sebastian Granstrand
Backend Programmer[ | ]
Tom Batsford
UI Programmer[ | ]
Elias Stolt
AI Programmers[ | ]
Cristoffer Wiss
Daniel Morja
Engine Team[ | ]
Engine Team Manager[ | ]
Peder Nordenström
Engine Programmers[ | ]
Axel Kinner
Dmytro Vovk
Henrik Johansson
Jonas Hultén
Additional Engine Programmer[ | ]
Adam Skoglund
Tools Team Manager
Karl Wef
Tools Programmers[ | ]
Philip Skold
Martin Tittenberger
Additional Tools Programmers[ | ]
Aleksandar Jankovic
Alex Sundstrom
Additional Programmer[ | ]
Hans Sjunnesson
Art Team[ | ]
Art Team Manager[ | ]
Arvid Nilsson
3D Artists[ | ]
Robert Berg
Niklas Eneqvist
Robin Lundin
Tomislav Spajic
Simon Jonasson
Lead Concept Artist[ | ]
Mattias Rousk
Concept Artists[ | ]
Patrik Rosander
Mathias Sällström
Lead Character Artist[ | ]
Johan Lorentzen
Additional 3D Art[ | ]
Marco Francesconi
Jessica Nyberg
Additional 2D Art[ | ]
Anders Larsson
Lead Animator[ | ]
Madeliene Von Post
Animation[ | ]
Elin Mikkelsen
Patrik Ånberg
Sebastian Lingmerth
Additional Animation[ | ]
Sebastian Emanuelsson
Technical Artist[ | ]
Erik Lindqvist
Krister Larsson
Technical Advisor[ | ]
Mikael Handsson
Visual Effects[ | ]
Isak Bergh
Alexander Sperring
Staffan Ahlström
Level and Lighting Artist[ | ]
Tomas Holm
Sound Design Team[ | ]
Sound Design Manager[ | ]
David Wahlund
Sound Design[ | ]
Danijel Djuric
Jonas Hellberg
Additional Sound Design[ | ]
Oskar Clase
Music[ | ]
Jesper Kyd
QA Team[ | ]
Quality Assurance Manager[ | ]
Otto Elggren
Quality Assurance Release Specialist[ | ]
Rasmus Liljenberg
Quality Assurance[ | ]
Eric Sernfalk
Additional Quality Assurance[ | ]
Philip Johansson
Emelie Isacsson
Tomas Lundgren
Marketing Team[ | ]
Marketing Manager[ | ]
Harri Saari
Marketing Coordinator[ | ]
Cecilia Larsson
Community Team[ | ]
Community manager[ | ]
Leo Wakelin
PR Manager[ | ]
Gunnar Johansson
Graphic Designer[ | ]
Hanna Holmgren
Digital Marketing Specialist[ | ]
Erik Cedervall
Additional Customer Service[ | ]
Oscar Stromsater
Antonello Tacchi
Cinematic Director[ | ]
Tor Helmstein
Cinematic VFX Artist[ | ]
Erik Ande
Head of Administration[ | ]
Martin Karlsson
IT Engineer[ | ]
Frank Hammar
Additional IT Engineer[ | ]
Fadi Akrawi
Office Managers[ | ]
Lara Oldeman
Marta Olina
Rascals[ | ]
Production and Direction[ | ]
Tomas Roller
Art[ | ]
Art Direction[ | ]
Roman Mindek
Jiri Svetinsky
Art[ | ]
David Aucourt
Arash Beshkooh
Cvetoslav Gergov
Simon Gocal
Fariba Khamseh
Veronika Kozlikova
Joseph Nickson
Stanislav Ostrikov
Maria Panfilova
Vasili Patelaros
Jaroslav Pijacek
Pavel Protasov
Arash Radkia
Sunder Raj
Oscar Soler
John Silva
Mihail Vasilev
CG & Animation[ | ]
CG Supervision[ | ]
Janos Hunyadi
Technical Directors[ | ]
Tomas Kozlik
Animation[ | ]
Guillermo Dupinet
Rigging and Skinning[ | ]
Jakub Krompolc
Camera[ | ]
Mikolas Fiser
David Tichacek
Script[ | ]
Tereza Dosek
Business Development[ | ]
Martin Korman
In memory of James Houska, Rigging & Skinning
Motion Capture Actors[ | ]
Nicklass Hansson - Svenska Stuntgruppen
Seth Ericson - Svenska Stuntgruppen
Tim Man - Svenska Stuntgruppen
Tove Vahlne
Philip Hughes
Voice Actors[ | ]
Victor Saltzpyre, Witch Hunter[ | ]
Tim Bentinck
Sienna Fuegonasus, Bright Wizard[ | ]
Bethan Dickson Bate
Markus Kruber[ | ]
Dan Mersh
Kerillian, Waywatcher[ | ]
Alix Wilton Regan
Bardin Goreksson, Dwarf Ranger[ | ]
David Rintoul
Innkeeper[ | ]
David Shaw Parker
Olesya Pimenova[ | ]
Nicolette McKenzie
Rasknitt, Grey Seer[ | ]
Andreas Rylander
Skaven[ | ]
James Hogg
Indy Neidell
Olof Jönsson
Marauders[ | ]
Toby Longworth
Olof Jönsson
Andreas Rylander
Everal Walsh
Fatshark Board of Directors - Non Executive[ | ]
Thomas Lingdren, Chairman of The Board
Stefan Lindberg, Board QA
Stina Vällfors
Helena Hernander
Erik Ringertz
MoGi Group[ | ]
Suntech[ | ]
Abhijeet Palem
Sainath Bakki
Dhiraj Shenoy
Ragavendra Vinod
Ronit Jena
Abhishek Singh (Buffer)
Other[ | ]
Production Babies[ | ]
August Jonas Link Hellberg
Juni Lofdahl
Esther Villabona Djuric
Anton Eneqvist Gimeno
Production Dog[ | ]
Freja
Special Thanks[ | ]
Nathaniel Blue
Chris Charla
Ranga Illerperuma
Jonas Lundberg
Gustaf Ström
10 Chambers
Ervin Li
Kai Chan
Erik Blomberg
Harry Höglund
Elias Wahlund
Lelle
Molle
Maximilian 'Mulleboy' Delic
Emily Drameus
George Bain
Antoine Cohade
Charles Revillon
Luke Valentine
Ilkka Koho
Phil Scott
Xeddan
Kostas
Jsat
SneakyPanda
ThoughtA
Miles Peterson (Krindi)
SoftClub
Osquars
CCD Robin
CSI
MuffinMonster
AgainPyromancer
Eruyome
Henry Cowell Redwoods State Park
Bram Eulaers
Guillaume Aldebert
Kiara J. Lee
Simon Viklund
Peter Jemstedt
Staffan Gynnemo
Sofia
Rafael Boruta
Fabian Hårdberg
Niklas Ängelid
Erik Bystedt
Joel Boqvist
Anders Wickenberg
Jan Verhagen
Johan Marmén
Mira Olofsson
Jakob Sthillert
Martin Wennberg
Janiv Adolfsson Mann
Pernilla Granfeldt
Linda Helin
Johan Åsberg
Rockelstad Slott
August Berglund
Niclas Hjälm
Fredrik Hujber
Emil Hagelin
All our families and friends for their patience
All our great fans and beta testers
&
Games Workshop
.... and John Blanche, for unsurpassed inspiration.